2017-2018 CAMFT Committee Members

2018 Annual Conference & Continuing Education Planning Committee



Faith Beverly
Maria Dylan
Carolyn M. Gerard
Shannon Hanrahan
Patricia Ravitz
Kathleen Wenger
2019 Annual Conference & Continuing Education Planning Committee



Bob Casanova
Maria Dylan
Carolyn Gerard
Shannon Hanrahan
Kathleen Wenger
Audit Committee


Gilbert Abdalian
Susan Kelsey
Ronald Mah
Bylaws Committee


Cathryn Leff
Reza Ghaboosi
Susan Read-Weil
Curt Widhalm
Certified Supervisor Committee


Maureen Houtz
Kristy Labardee
Kathy Langsam
Helen Meek
Nilou Tohidian
Chapter Advisory Council


Jan Mellinger
Kathy Clark
Larry Goldman
Tammy Shelton
Clinical Editorial Committee


David Buik
Jane Kingston
Ronald Mah
Continuing Education Provider Approval Program (CEPA) Committee


Talal Alsaleem
Guillermo Alvarez
Christa Banton
Donna Benjamin
Nicki Bywater
Jennifer Calderon
Barbara Calvi
June Carrington
Kandi Dudley
Leah Flagg-Wilson
Donna Fone
Christina Giles
Bindu Khurana-Brown
Irene Lu
Ronald Mah
Nely Mesa
Lee Miller
Tara Modaff
Ghada Osman
Ava Phillips
Julia Pinsky
Bonnie Shannon
Deborah Simmons
Annette Smith
Deena Solomon
Amy Specter
Laura Strom
Debbra Tessmer-Wagner
Crisis Response Education and Resource Committee


Gregory Childs
Clint Christie
Mindy Fox
Nikki Godfrey
Marc Gotbaum
Andrea Moore McCormick
Sandra Shields
Murray Sobel
Education Foundation Board


Patricia Ravitz, Chair
Bob Casanova, Vice Cchair
Chris Trailer, CFO
Jan Mellinger
Darshana Doshi, CAMFT Member
Lyn Emrich, Public Member
Educational Foundation Scholarship Committee



 Liz Knight
Shyamal Leonard
Rachele Moskowitz
Susan Terris
Educational Foundation Strategic Planning Committee


Christa Banton
Bob Casanova
Cecile Dillon
Peter Geiger
Patricia Ravitz
Elections Committee


Leslie Fadem
Jennifer Lundy-Aguerre
Joe Pollock
Ethics Committee


Nancy Brison-Moll
Raymond Cameron
Darlene Davis
Sharon Duffy
Angela Mohan
Ian Russ
Executive Committee Committee


Bob Casanova
Cathryn Leff
Jan Mellinger
Patricia Ravitz
Chris Trailer
Finance Committee


Ariel Cohen
Virginia Green
Kristy Labardee
Chris Trailer
Honors Committee


Wendy Belding
Matthew Mock
Stephanie Thal
Insurance and Health Care Reform Committee


Nanci Finley
Ernest Isaacs
Stuart Kaplowitz
Steve Kassell
Cathryn Leff
Legislative Committee

Alan Bisarya
Bram Conley
Reza Ghaboosi
Kristy Labardee
Lynda Levy
Nominating Committee


Ariel Cohen
Bob Dalzell
Martha Frankel
Lisa Hills
Patricia Ravitz
Political Action Committee


Bob Casanova
Reza Ghaboosi
Jan Mellinger
Patricia Ravitz
Laura Strom
Pre-Licensed Committee


Reza Ghaboosi
Jeff Kashou
Lisa Romain
Monica Smith
Christine Swayne
Chris Trailer
Purview Committee


Jeff Brosnan
Darshana Doshi
David Leong
Ronald Mah
Katie Vernoy